Home Shop Plant caring Organic Pure Neem Oil 1000ml
Sale!

Organic Pure Neem Oil 1000ml

£19.99 £14.99

A multi-purpose, high-performance remedy. Harness its rich vitamin E content and nourishing fatty acids to hydrate dry, cracked and damaged skin. Thanks to its anti-bacterial properties, it helps to restore skin natural elasticity.

Category:

Description

True and untouched, this is 100% cold-pressed neem oil as nature intended. A multi-purpose, high-performance remedy, harness its rich vitamin E content and nourishing fatty acids to hydrate dry, cracked and damaged skin. Thanks to its anti-bacterial properties, it helps to restore your skin’s natural elasticity and promote healthy radiant skin.

Warning: External use only. Not recommended for use during pregnancy. Avoid contact with eyes. If contact occurs, rinse thoroughly with water. 21 (degree cent). Place the bottle under warm water or in a warm area to bring back to liquid form.

Ingredients: 100% Neem seed oil
Country of Origin: India
Nett Product Weight: 1000ml

Description: Neem is a medium sized to large tree characterized by its short straight trunk, furrowed dark brown to grey bark, and dense rounded crowns of pinnate leaves. Native to India, Neem is widely planted and naturalized in semiarid areas throughout Asia and Africa. Neem is an evergreen of the tropics and sub-tropics. It belongs to the family Meliaccae and is a cousin of the Chinaberry. With an extensive and deep root system, the hardy Neem can grow luxuriantly even in marginal and leached soils, and thrives up to an elevation of 1500m. The Neem flowers are prolific between February and May. The honey-scented white flowers, found in clusters, are a good source of nectar for bees. Neem fruits are green drupes that turn golden yellow on ripening in the months of June, July and August, in India. The kernels have about 45% oil. The termite resistant Neem timber is used as a building material, and in making furniture and farm implements. The bark yields tannin and gum. The amber hued gum is used as a dye in textiles and in traditional medicines.

Colour: Brown

Common Uses: Scientific research has confirmed that Neem seed oil is non-toxic to mammals and may be very effective antiseptic, antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral, dermatological and dental agent. It is also widely hailed as a natural insect repellent. This oil has been used for centuries in traditional Indian medicine to aid in the healing of topical skin disorders such as eczema, psoriasis, rashes, burns and acne. It is rich in fatty acids and glycerides and together with its healing properties, provides an excellent natural moisturizing base for skin care formulations.

Health Disclaimer – For external us only
This is an external product and Labony Kitchen doesn’t take any responsibility if you buy from our external partner.